St Joseph's Catholic Primary School Reddish

Governing Body

  Chairman - Father Philip Caldwell

  Vice Chairman - Mrs A Fahy

 Foundation Governors

Mrs M Bartlett

Mrs G Deeney

Mrs AM Fahy

Mrs E Lavelle

Mrs R McElhone

Mr K Regan

Local Authority Governor - Daniel Woods

Executive Headteacher - Mrs R Vayro

Staff Governor - Mrs S Smithies

Parent Governor - Mrs E Hope

Parent Governor - Mrs J Herbert

Associate Governor - Mrs A Fuller

Associate Governor - Miss S Maloney

 

 

 

 

 

Committee Details

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pay Appeals Committee

 

 

 

 

Roles

Term Starts

Term Ends

 

Father Philip Caldwell

Foundation governor

Chair
RE Governor

29 Jun 2016

28 Jun 2020

 

Mr Daniel Woods

Local Authority Governor

Development Governor

10 Jul 2018

09 Jul 2022

 

Eileen Lavelle

Foundation governor

 

28 Sep 2018

27 Sep 2022

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pay Committee

 

 

 

 

Roles

Term Starts

Term Ends

 

Mrs Anne Marie Fahy

Foundation governor

Vice Chair
Chair of Resources Committee

11 Sep 2018

10 Sep 2022

 

Mrs Mary Bartlett

Foundation governor

 

05 Feb 2018

04 Feb 2022

 

Mrs Rachel McElhone

Foundation governor

Safeguarding Governor
SEND, LAC and Young Carers Governor

01 Sep 2018

31 Aug 2022

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Performance Management Group

 

 

 

 

Roles

Term Starts

Term Ends

 

Father Philip Caldwell

Foundation governor

Chair
RE Governor

29 Jun 2016

28 Jun 2020

 

Mrs Anne Marie Fahy

Foundation governor

Vice Chair
Chair of Resources Committee

11 Sep 2018

10 Sep 2022

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Resources (Finance & Staffing)

 

 

 

 

Roles

Term Starts

Term Ends

 

Alyson Fuller

Associate Member

 

01 Apr 2019

31 Mar 2023

 

Sharon Maloney

Associate Member

 

01 Apr 2019

31 Mar 2023

 

Mrs Anne Marie Fahy

Chair

Foundation governor

Vice Chair
Chair of Resources Committee

11 Sep 2018

10 Sep 2022

 

Mrs Mary Bartlett

Foundation governor

 

05 Feb 2018

04 Feb 2022

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teaching & Learning (Pupils, Curriculum & Policies)

 

 

 

 

Roles

Term Starts

Term Ends

 

Sharon Maloney

Associate Member

 

01 Apr 2019

31 Mar 2023

 

Mrs Jessica Herbert

Chair

Parent governor

Pupil Premium Governor
Chair of Teaching & Learning Committee

30 Sep 2016

29 Sep 2020

 

Mrs Stacey Smithies

Staff governor

 

21 May 2018

20 May 2022

 

Mr Daniel Woods

Local Authority Governor

Development Governor

10 Jul 2018

09 Jul 2022

 

Mrs Rachel McElhone

Foundation governor

Safeguarding Governor
SEND, LAC and Young Carers Governor

01 Sep 2018

31 Aug 2022